District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane today

This is a list of today's District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane :

MOREHU, Hiria Marianne | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:00 AM | (Sentence Part Heard)

KAVANA, Noomai; TRATT, Cheryle Marie | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

DUDAREC, Taras; HICKEY, Simon John; WARD, John Douglas | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

AKARANA; ARMSTRONG; BOYES; DYER; EDGE; GARRATT; GOULD; HAYWARD; HOLLIS; LABROOY; MANEBONA; PETTIGREW; RENWICK; SMITH; TAUFAO; VU; WIGHT-MADRID; WILLIAMS | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Trial Review - Legal Representatives Required)

MACZEK | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)

CHALMERS, A; CHALMERS, M; FLYNN; GUNES; HALCROW; HANLON; HERROD; HOMES; HUNTER; MARSHALL; MENZIES MURRAY; ROSS; VADIVEL; VOLK | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

CLARKE, Tyson George | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

PONTING | Judge Dearden | Court 7 Floor 4 | 2:30 PM | (Delivery of Judgment)

ROBERTS, Isaac Emmanuel; HAMILTON, Michael Anthony | Judge Rafter S.C. | Court 10 Floor 5 | 9:30 AM | (Sentence)

BOND; DUMBLE; SCHOFIELD; RATTAI | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 25 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

MADDEN, Ian Robert | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 25 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

MARYBOROUGH MATTER | Judge Reid | Court 7 Floor 4 | 9:30 AM | (Pre-Recording of Evidence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

MARYBOROUGH MATTER | Judge Reid | Court 7 Floor 4 | 10:30 AM | (Sentence)

MCFARLANE, Victor John; GRAVESON, Donna Leanne; MAGUIRE, Victor | Judge Farr S.C. | Court 22 Floor 7 | Not Before 12:00 PM | (Sentence)

STIRLING, Scott Gregory | Judge Rinaudo | Court 16 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

SINGH, Amandeep | Judge Muir | Court 37 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

ROMA, Wendy Marie | Judge Lynham | Court 23 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Sentence)

RYDER, Trent Richard | Judge Lynham | Court 23 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

GRAHAM, Keiran Lachlan Anthony | Judge Williamson QC | Court 28 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Pre-Recording of Evidence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

FAHEY, John Roger | Judge Loury QC | Court 10 Floor 5 | Not Before 12:00 PM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

Originally published as District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, November 27


HAVE YOU SEEN ROBERT? Police seeks help to find missing man

HAVE YOU SEEN ROBERT? Police seeks help to find missing man

Police are seeking community assistance to help locate Robert Weber, who was last...

Dayna takes on Burnett suicide stats with 24 hour spinathon

Premium Content Dayna takes on Burnett suicide stats with 24 hour spinathon

Kingaroy’s Dayna Pukallus will be spending 24 hours on a spin bike to spark...

Three new cases as Premier to face grilling

Premium Content Three new cases as Premier to face grilling

The Premier has confirmed three new COVID-19 cases overnight